Menu
Search

Committees

Finance Committee

The Finance Committee develops financial policies for the Council, monitors adherence to those policies, and establishes decision-making and policy development criteria for recommendations that have budgetary impacts. 

Chair
Tricia Nekota, CRS

Officers
Holli Woodward, CRS
Pam Ruggeroli, CRS
Alex Milshteyn, CRS
 

Members at Large
Maria Dargan, CRS
Bob Imperato, CRS
Brad MacLay, CRS
Marie Presti, CRS
Greg Waldhour, CRS

Staff Liaison
Keith Tristano 

 

Leadership Development Committee

The Leadership Development Committee is responsible for recommending nominations for President, President-elect and First Vice President of the Council and Board of Directors. Additionally, this committee reviews the recommendations for Regional Vice Presidents and Leadership Development Committee before going to the Board of Directors for final approval.

Chair
Alex Milshteyn, CRS
 
Officer
Tricia Nekota, CRS

Members at Large
Paula Angelopoulos Urbinati, CRS
Julie Erickson, CRS
Patrick Graham, CRS
Jen MacLay, CRS
Margie McIntyre, CRS
Janelle Pfleiger, CRS
Mark Shepherd, CRS

CEO
Lana Vukovljak

Staff Liaison
Patricia Stodolny


Regional Vice Presidents Committee

The Regional Vice Presidents Committee is responsible for coordinating the work of all RVPs by sharing ideas and best practices on providing assistance to individual states or regions.

Chair
Dawn Stevens, CRS

RVPs

Kim Barnthouse, CRS                                   
Rosemarie Doshier, CRS                             
Eloise Eriksson Martin, CRS                         
Corinne Geiger, CRS                                     
Arlene Kim-Kawamoto, CRS                         
Vivian Macias, CRS                                      
Bonnie Metviner, CRS                                   
Margie McIntyre, CRS                                   
Theresa Pitt, CRS                                         
Tonya Thomsen, CRS                                   



Staff Liaison
Colleen McMahon


Regional Vice Presidents Selection Subcommittee

The Regional Vice Presidents Selection Subcommittee conducts interviews for the Regional Vice President positions and makes recommendations to the Leadership Development Committee.

Chair
Sally Sparks, CRS

Vice Chair
Angi Cline, CRS

Members at Large
Raul Azpiazu, CRS
Sandy Borman, CRS
Christopher Suranna, CRS


Staff Liaison
Colleen McMahon


Awards Committee

The Awards Committee recommends award winners to the Board of Directors, including the Lifetime Achievement Award.

Chair
Landa Pennington, CRS

Vice Chair
Margie Medlin, CRS

Members at Large

Pamela Godfrey, CRS
Ryan Gresham, CRS
Tammy Plamondon, CRS
Renae Pretty, CRS
Dawn Stevens, CRS
Carrie Weikert, CRS

 
Staff Liaison
Colleen McMahon
Matt Schroeder


Code of Conduct Committee

The Code of Conduct Committee is responsible for interpreting, administering, and enforcing the Volunteer Code of Conduct of the Residential Real Estate Council.

Chair
Alex Milshteyn, CRS
 
Members at Large

Jennifer Booker, CRS
Jack Harriman III, CRS
Connie Mahan, CRS

CEO
Lana Vukovljak
 

Election Guidelines Implementation Committee

The Election Guidelines Implementation Committee is responsible to oversee adherence to Election Campaign Guidelines during the election.

Chair
Anne Meczywor, CRS

Vice Chair
Kim Kantrow, CRS

Members at Large
Nancy Suter, CRS
Rita Tayenaka, CRS
Christopher Tenggren, CRS

Staff Liaison
Colleen McMahon
Trish Stodolny
top